JOBY Stock Price Prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 [Forecast & Price Target]

Looking for reliable source to get the latest Stock Price and prediction for JOBY?

We have generated most recent and updated joby stock price prediction from 2022 to 2030 fiscal years!

Joby’s 2025 year is one of the most interesting fiscal year for stock traders to get benefit from stock market.

So we have analyzed and shared the latest stock price prediction of JOBY along with the forecast and latest price tags.

Latest Joby Aviation Stock Forecast 01-31-2023.

As of 2023 January 31, Tuesday current price of JOBY stock is 3.455$ and our data indicates that the asset price has been in a downtrend for the past 1 year (or since its inception).

Joby Aviation Stock Forecast 01-13-2023.

Forecast target price for 01-13-2023: $3.77.
Positive dynamics for Joby Aviation shares will prevail with possible volatility of 4.355%.
Pessimistic target level: 3.72
Optimistic target level: 3.89

Joby Aviation Stock Forecast 01-14-2023.

Forecast target price for 01-14-2023: $3.74.
Negative dynamics for Joby Aviation shares will prevail with possible volatility of 4.949%.
Pessimistic target level: 3.65
Optimistic target level: 3.85

Joby Aviation Stock Forecast 01-15-2023.

Forecast target price for 01-15-2023: $3.58.
Negative dynamics for Joby Aviation shares will prevail with possible volatility of 3.003%.
Pessimistic target level: 3.54
Optimistic target level: 3.65

Joby Aviation Stock Forecast 01-16-2023.

Forecast target price for 01-16-2023: $3.63.
Positive dynamics for Joby Aviation shares will prevail with possible volatility of 3.902%.
Pessimistic target level: 3.54
Optimistic target level: 3.68

Joby Aviation Stock Forecast 01-17-2023.

Forecast target price for 01-17-2023: $3.59.
Negative dynamics for Joby Aviation shares will prevail with possible volatility of 2.837%.
Pessimistic target level: 3.54
Optimistic target level: 3.65

Joby Aviation Stock Forecast 01-18-2023.

Forecast target price for 01-18-2023: $3.75.
Positive dynamics for Joby Aviation shares will prevail with possible volatility of 4.017%.
Pessimistic target level: 3.71
Optimistic target level: 3.86

JOBY (JOBY) Monthly Stock Prediction for 2023

MonthTargetPes.Opt.Vol., %
Feb.3.322.943.5116.20
Mar.3.623.494.0714.25
Apr.3.603.274.1220.61
May.3.743.263.8815.78
Jun.4.063.664.6120.58
Jul.4.313.864.7318.54
Aug.5.084.815.5613.50
Sep.4.744.165.0517.55
Oct.4.814.525.1211.68
Nov.4.504.314.667.64
Dec.4.444.034.6613.54

Full forecast for 2023

Joby Aviation forecast for this year

Joby Aviation Stock Prediction for Feb 2023

An downtrend is forecast for this month with an optimal target price of $3.32026. Pessimistic: $2.94. Optimistic: $3.51

Joby Aviation Stock Prediction for Mar 2023

An uptrend is forecast for this month with an optimal target price of $3.61909. Pessimistic: $3.49. Optimistic: $4.07

Joby Aviation Stock Prediction for Apr 2023

An downtrend is forecast for this month with an optimal target price of $3.59954. Pessimistic: $3.27. Optimistic: $4.12

Joby Aviation Stock Prediction for May 2023

An uptrend is forecast for this month with an optimal target price of $3.73561. Pessimistic: $3.26. Optimistic: $3.88

Joby Aviation Stock Prediction for Jun 2023

An uptrend is forecast for this month with an optimal target price of $4.05836. Pessimistic: $3.66. Optimistic: $4.61

Joby Aviation Stock Prediction for Jul 2023

An uptrend is forecast for this month with an optimal target price of $4.31404. Pessimistic: $3.86. Optimistic: $4.73

Joby Aviation Stock Prediction for Aug 2023

An uptrend is forecast for this month with an optimal target price of $5.0828. Pessimistic: $4.81. Optimistic: $5.56

Joby Aviation Stock Prediction for Sep 2023

An downtrend is forecast for this month with an optimal target price of $4.73514. Pessimistic: $4.16. Optimistic: $5.05

Joby Aviation Stock Prediction for Oct 2023

An uptrend is forecast for this month with an optimal target price of $4.81185. Pessimistic: $4.52. Optimistic: $5.12

Joby Aviation Stock Prediction for Nov 2023

An downtrend is forecast for this month with an optimal target price of $4.50004. Pessimistic: $4.31. Optimistic: $4.66

Joby Aviation Stock Prediction for Dec 2023

An downtrend is forecast for this month with an optimal target price of $4.43524. Pessimistic: $4.03. Optimistic: $4.66

Joby Aviation (JOBY) Monthly Stock Prediction for 2024

MonthTargetPes.Opt.Vol., %
Jan3.723.424.1016.65
Feb3.483.183.9720.05
Mar3.833.684.079.50
Apr4.083.774.4715.59
May4.213.964.379.38
Jun3.983.744.2010.91
Jul3.633.223.8616.43
Aug3.533.093.7016.34
Sep3.843.404.3622.01
Oct4.093.774.4114.68
Nov4.023.614.5721.18
Dec3.893.754.1810.39

Full forecast for 2024

Joby Aviation (JOBY) Monthly Stock Prediction for 2025

MonthTargetPes.Opt.Vol., %
Jan4.443.954.6615.28
Feb4.624.274.9213.33
Mar4.284.054.5911.92
Apr4.894.295.3419.78
May4.914.285.4621.54
Jun5.194.985.7513.34
Jul4.474.025.0420.30
Aug3.833.494.0213.05
Sep3.613.383.749.73
Oct4.173.654.7122.47
Nov4.103.524.5622.67
Dec4.343.814.7419.59

Full forecast for 2025

Joby Aviation (JOBY) Monthly Stock Prediction for 2026

MonthTargetPes.Opt.Vol., %
Jan4.924.595.1210.39
Feb4.614.194.9815.85
Mar4.864.695.169.16
Apr5.434.725.8819.78
May4.664.005.1221.95
Jun4.223.924.4111.20
Jul4.444.234.9113.69
Aug4.774.085.4024.34
Sep5.374.815.9619.30
Oct6.225.906.6611.44
Nov6.976.047.3617.90
Dec6.776.287.6417.72

Full forecast for 2026

Joby Aviation (JOBY) Monthly Stock Prediction for 2027

MonthTargetPes.Opt.Vol., %
Jan6.165.766.4510.66
Feb6.946.437.6516.00
Mar8.047.368.4713.15
Apr8.798.249.3411.85
May7.897.398.9417.31
Jun7.236.307.9520.80
Jul6.746.137.4717.87
Aug5.654.896.3923.55
Sep5.875.476.5115.92
Oct5.674.996.4322.40
Nov5.264.855.7716.08
Dec5.705.036.4321.71

Full forecast for 2027

Joby Aviation information and performance

Joby Aviation is a California-based venture capital aerospace company developing an electric vertical takeoff and landing (eVTOL) aircraft that it intends to use as an air taxi service. Joby Aviation is headquartered in Santa Cruz, California and has also opened offices in San Ca.

JOBY Company Calendar

Last Earnings11/02/2022Today1/11/2023Fiscal Year End12/31/2023GET STOCK ALERTS

Industry, Sector and Symbol

Stock ExchangeNYSEIndustryAircraftSub-IndustryN/ASectorTransportationCurrent SymbolNYSE:JOBYCUSIPN/ACIK1819848Webwww.reinventtechnologypartners.comPhone831-426-3733FaxN/AEmployees1,124Year FoundedN/A

Price Target and Rating

Average Stock Price Forecast$7.50High Stock Price Forecast$11.00Low Stock Price Forecast$4.50Forecasted Upside/Downside+103.3%Consensus RatingHoldRating Score (0-4)2.33Research Coverage6 Analysts

Profitability

EPS (Most Recent Fiscal Year)($0.33)Trailing P/E RatioN/AForward P/E RatioN/AP/E GrowthN/ANet Income$-180,320,000.00Net MarginsN/APretax MarginN/AReturn on Equity-23.67%Return on Assets-21.23%

Debt

Debt-to-Equity RatioN/ACurrent Ratio38.33Quick Ratio38.33

Sales & Book Value

Annual SalesN/APrice / SalesN/ACash FlowN/APrice / Cash FlowN/ABook Value$2.18 per sharePrice / Book1.69

Miscellaneous

Outstanding Shares609,570,000Free Float296,859,000Market Cap$2.25 billionOptionableOptionableBeta

JOBY Earnings Forecast:

Next quarter’s earnings estimate for JOBY is -$0.16 with a range of -$0.19 to -$0.13. The previous quarter’s EPS was -$0.14. JOBY beat its EPS estimate 100.00% of the time in the past 12 months, while its overall industry beat the EPS estimate 63.00% of the time in the same period. In the last calendar year JOBY has Outperformed its overall industry.

JOBY Sales Forecast: Next quarter’s sales forecast for JOBY is $0.00 with a range of $0.00 to $0.00. The previous quarter’s sales results were $0.00. JOBY beat its sales estimates 0.00% of the time in past 12 months, while its overall industry beat sales estimates 66.96% of the time in the same period. In the last calendar year JOBY has Underperformed its overall industry.

BuyHoldSell: Aug 22Sep 22Oct 22Nov 22Dec 22Jan 2301234JOBY Analyst Recommendation Trends in the current month, JOBY has received 0 Buy ratings 0 Hold ratings, and 0 Sell ratings. The JOBY average analyst price target in the past 3 months is $6.88.

FAQs:

Is JOBY a good long term investment?
Valuation metrics show that Joby Aviation, Inc. may be overvalued. Its Value Score of F indicates it would be a bad pick for value investors. The financial health and growth prospects of JOBY, demonstrate its potential to underperform the market.

Is JOBY a buy or sell?
6 Wall Street research analysts have issued “buy,” “hold,” and “sell” ratings for Joby Aviation in the last twelve months. There are currently 4 hold ratings and 2 buy ratings for the stock. The consensus among Wall Street research analysts is that investors should “hold” JOBY shares.

How low will JOBY stock go?
Based on 4 Wall Street analysts offering 12 month price targets for Joby Aviation in the last 3 months. The average price target is $6.88 with a high forecast of $11.00 and a low forecast of $4.50.

Which stocks can be multibagger in next 10 years?
Future Multi Bagger Stocks In 10 Year
S.No. Name CMP Rs.

  1. Arihant Capital 64.70
  2. Saksoft 131.45
  3. Lords Chloro 215.35
  4. Jindal Stain. 239.30

Who is investing in Joby?
Delta
Delta invests $60 million in air taxi startup Joby, playing catch-up with rivals. Delta has struck an exclusive deal with Joby Aviation for flying taxis.

Is Apple buying Joby?
Is Joby profitable?
Is Joby Aviation a good company?
Joby Aviation has an overall rating of 3.9 out of 5, based on over 58 reviews left anonymously by employees. 70% of employees would recommend working at Joby Aviation to a friend and 73% have a positive outlook for the business. This rating has decreased by -1% over the last 12 months.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.